?

Log in

You · had · something · to · hide, · should · have · hidden · it · shouldn't · you...


Never again is what you swore the time before...

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Hmmmm....this place looks familier... jess you out there somewhere...
Current Mood:
restless restless
* * *
On the twelfth day of Christmas, Vulcan_Wolf sent to me...
Twelve shy_violet1s drumming
Eleven tommiegirl1912s piping
Ten xdrummergurlixs a-leaping
Nine trekkies dancing
Eight vulcans a-milking
Seven dragons a-swimming
Six tribbles a-writing
Five blu-u-u-ue uniforms
Four sexy vulcans
Three losing marbles
Two pointy ears
...and an evil in a beam me up scotty.
Get your own Twelve Days:
* * *
Ok, first real update in a while. not much to report. tired, hungry. but then thats everyday. um, in the process of moving back home, may not be back for a while. so, farewell to all for now. jessie you can still use my aim to get into my comp. it'll be connected tillthe end of the month, then off the first few days in august while i'm setting stuff up.
* * *
Okie dokie, bored halfo out o my fucking mind. Jesssie Where for art thou? :(

And leave that poor callaway alone, unless you're really gonna play with him... :*

* * *
Not feeling much like myself these days, must be internet withdrawl. JESSICA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Where are you?!?!
* * *
* * *
The mind im torment, the soul in a state of permenant unrest. just another day at work. getting trained to do other stuff, its ok, but i hate doing this crap. I can't wait to graduate.
* * *
I got my period! :( Merry Fricken Christmas!
* * *
There you go, Snow Day and classes are almost over anyway. What a waste. Still have work today though. And joy of joys, i just found out I'm working christmas eve and christmas day eve. Fun Fun. Maybe I'll call out some day. saturday seems like a good one. oh well, pointless ranting from me time. First off, jess I love you and I hope you pull yourself out of this funk you've been in. Though you get mad props for finding those lyrics, very insightful. Anyway, I love you girl and don't let life beat you, remember we Freaks must stick together and if you can't keep your mind strong in the vulcan-ness then I'm really just a lone nut talking into cyberspace. That said, Time to shower warm up and do some laundry before I go to work.
C'Ya!!
Current Mood:
relaxed relaxed
Current Music:
Pink
* * *
time goes by so slowly, time goes by so slowly.
interesting how much life can suck for some people. Hang in there jess, you know it'll get better. Have fun when you can, and screw work, you could always call out some time and hang with your friend jim or something. Trekkies must stick together through the hard stuff. Remember, things could be worse, and if they get worse it could still be worse. Kinda sick if you think about it.
Current Mood:
sympathetic sympathetic
* * *
Your Nail Polish Color is Black

How you're unique: There's nothing about you that isn't unique

Why your style rocks: You are a total indie chick... and you can pull it off

What this color says about you: "I'm a trendsetter and don't care what anyone else is doing!"
* * *
* * *

Previous